Region 1 A-AA Track & Field Championships – 5/17/2002
Sponsored by the Knoxville Track Club
Gibbs High School, Corryton TN
RESULTS:
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Brown, Whitman, Elizabethton, 15.69. 2, Stevens, Demarcus, Fulton, 16.27.
3, Ladd, Zachary, Gibbs, 16.79. 6, Everette, Bj, Seymour, 18.26.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Sankey, Jamel, Alcoa, 22.56. 2, Minton, David, Pigeon Forge, 23.49. 3,
3,Hill, Gary, Alcoa, 23.56. 8, Smith, Chris, Seymour, 24.16.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Fulton ‘A’ 43.52. 2, Austin East ‘A’ 44.24. 3, Elizabethton ‘A’ 6, Seymour ‘A’ 46.09.
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Volunteer ‘A’ 8:38.86$. 2, Seymour ‘A’ 8:39.23.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Jakubowski, Shawn, Gibbs, 2:02.50. 2, Milhorn, Bo, Happy Valley, 2:05.78.
3, Hughes, David, Happy Valley, 2:09.39. 8, Blanchard, Nathan, Seymour, 2:13.65.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Hughes, David, Happy Valley, 10:18.64. 2, Oakes, Mac, Seymour, 10:37.25.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Goley, Sierra, Lenoir City, 17.39. 2, Frazier, Amanda, Sullivan N, 17.58.
3, Britton, Natalie, Unicoi Co, 18.63. 4, Peterson, Jessi, Seymour, 19.26.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Jacobs, Amy, Gibbs, 50.19. 2, Neal, Bobbie, Sullivan C, 50.72. 3, Frazier,
Amanda, Sullivan N, 52.20. 4, Brewer, Ellen, Unicoi Co, 52.93. 5, Hooks,
Rachel, Anderson Co, 53.01. 6, Britton, Natalie, Unicoi Co, 54.64. 7,
Phillips, Jessica, Happy Valley, 55.31. 8, Peterson, Jessi, Seymour, 57.19.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Giles, Anna, Cak, 11:41.48. 2, Williams, Katie, Happy Valley, 12:42.60. 3,Parrott, Amanda, Anderson Co, 13:17.26. 9, Clark, Katie, Seymour, 14:27.68.
Girls Long Jump
1, Redd, Valnessha, Elizabethton, 16-09.50. 2, Ervin, Ciara, Alcoa, 15-10.50.
3, Oliver, Misty, Alcoa, 15-04. 6, Peterson, Jessi, Seymour, 13-11.50. 12, Howard, Heather, Seymour, 11-06.50.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Redd, Valnessha, Elizabethton, 32-00. 2, Messer, Marlo, Anderson Co,
31-10.50. 3, Hyatt, Danielle, Sullivan N, 30-08.5 9, Howard, Heather, Seymour, 27-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
1, Hopkins, Justina, Fulton, 100-08. 2, Bledsoe, Nakisha, Sullivan N, 93-03.
3, Reed, Megan, Sullivan C, 92-02 8, Howard, Heather, Seymour, 77-10.
Girls High Jump
1, Newland, Crystal, Sullivan N, 5-02. 2, Redd, Valnessha, Elizabethton,
J5-02. 3, Neal, Bobbie, Sullivan C, 5-00. 4, Peterson, Jessi, Seymour, J5-00.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Dean, Daveda, Alcoa, 24.96#. 2, Woodfin, Stephanie, Carter, 25.31. 3, Redd,
Valnessha, Elizabethton, 27.10. 8, Peterson, Jessi, Seymour, 57.19.

Girls Long Jump
1, Redd, Valnessha, Elizabethton, 16-09.50. 2, Ervin, Ciara, Alcoa, 15-10.50.
3, Oliver, Misty, Alcoa, 15-04. 6, Peterson, Jessi, Seymour, 13-11.50.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Hopkins, Justina, Fulton, 100-08. 2, Bledsoe, Nakisha, Sullivan N, 93-03.
3, Reed, Megan, Sullivan C, 92-02. 8, Howard, Heather, Seymour, 77-10.

Comments are closed.