Frontgate Corp., grantors, to Gregory K. Plimpton and Debra A. Plimpton, grantees, for subdivision: Smoky Mountain Addition, lot 12 and 13, district 11, for $100,000.00.
Valley View Rentals, LLC, grantors, to Larry J. Thomas and Caroline Thomas, grantees, for subdivision: Wears Cove Acres No. 2, district 6, for $158,000.00.
Larry H. Garner and Valerie S. McDaniel, grantors, to Angela Dawn Reagan and Michael Scott Reagan, grantees, for subdivision Morgans Cove, lot 3, district 9, for $216,000.00.
Ray Riffle and Deborah Riffle, grantors, to First Tennessee Properties, LLC., grantees, for subdivision Huntington Woods, lot 12, district 4, for $22,500.00.
Resort In The Crossing, LLC., grantors, to L J Rogers, grantees, for subdivision: Resort At Governors Crossing, lot 1119, district 5, for $111,000.00.
Floyd Howard and Virginia Howard, grantor, to Kimberly Colburn and J D Masters, grantees, for subdivision: Village Stream Condominiums, lot 203, for $5,500.00.
Charles S. Cunningham and Dawn M. Cunningham, grantors, to Rebecca Susan Thomas, Joshua Gene Phillips and Kristina Marie Carson, grantees, for subdivision: Autumns Peak, lot 6, district 10, for $129,000.00.
Lindsay Young, grantors, to Mountain Rentals, Inc., grantees, for 3.68 acres Cole Hollow Road, district 2, for $100,000.00.
Lillie Patricia McCarter, grantors, to Kelvin E. Simpson, grantees, for subdivision: Eastgate No Two, lot 9, district 4, for $102,500.00.
R S Johnson, grantor, to Donald McCarter, grantee, for 0.965 acres Locust Ridge Road, district 13, for $12,500.00.
Southview Development, LLC., grantors, Martha Burgess and Karen L. Wood, grantees, for subdivision: Bentview, lot 27, district 8, for $145,000.00.
Kitty J. Thacker and Kitty Thacker, grantors, to Joe W. Strong and Betty L. Strong, grantees, for subdivision: Forest Delight, lot 38, district 10, for $63,000.00.
Robert A. Sanchez and William Dalton, grantors, to Jeffrey D. Wilson and Malicia H. Wilson, grantees, for subdivision: Misty Shadows, lot 27, district 6, for $52,500.00.
Charles R. Taylor and Phyllis T. Taylor, grantors, to Bryan L. Swindle and Shelia Swindle, grantee, for subdivision: Wonderland Woods Phase II, lot 63, district 6, for $20,500.00.
Kimble Overnight Rentals, LLC., grantors, to Allan Duncan, grantee, for subdivision: New Pioneer Center, lot 16, district 5, for $169,900.00.

Comments are closed.

A P Spurgeon, grantor, to Seth S. Negley and Regina L. Negley, grantees, for subdivision Walter Webb, lot 12, district 4, for $18,000.00.
Terry Goodrich and Jean Goodrich, grantors, to Jesus A. Vazquez and Evelyn Puig, grantees, for subdivision Fox Run, lot 22, district 13, for $252,000.00.
Thomas Fogt and Nannette, grantors, to Ann L. Horstmann, grantee, for 0.27 acres Allensville Road, district 5, for $65,000.00.
James L. Valentine, Jr., and Martha Denise Valentine, grantors, to Mark A. Brewer and Evelyn M. Brewer, grantees, for subdivision Gatlinburg, Getaway Phase II, lot 21, district 2, for $159,000.00.
Edwin C. Whaley and Barbara R. Whaley, grantors, to Greystone Heights Associates, LLC, grantees, for 3.4696 acres Greystone Heights Road, district 11, for $225,000.00.
Carl Webb, grantor, to Richard Peck and Marita Peck, grantees, for subdivision Seymour Hills Estates, lot 95, district 9, for $21,000.00.
Bluff Mountain Realty, Inc., grantors, to Darrell and Tom Maides, grantees, for subdivision Dogwood Hills II, lot 39, district 14, for $20,000.00.
Bluff Mountain Realty, Inc., grantors, to Darrell Keene and Tom Maides, grantees, for subdivision Dogwood Hills II, lot 41, district 14, for $20,000.00.
Dennis W. Stradtman and Lois Stradtman, grantors, to Robert Jerome Baird and Eleanor A. Baird, grantees, for subdivision Riverplace Condominiums, lot B301, district 5, for $134,000.00.
Legacy Homes, LLC., grantors, to Timothy Davidson and Alejandro Domenech, grantees, for subdivision Black Bear Ridge, lot 72, district 16, for $289,000.00.
Larry Harold Mick and Phyllis G. Coombs Mick, grantors, to Jonathan W. Craps, grantee, for subdivision, Thorngrove Acres, lot 11, district 12, for $117,500.00.
Jess Huskey, grantors, to Shawn Odis Brackins and Brandi Jean Whitten, grantees, fpor 1.0-acre Bull Hill Road, district 1, for $72,000.00.
Gerald L. Miller and Karen L. Miller to Donald C. Sherrod and Mary Ann Sherrod, grantees, for subdivision Hickory Hollow, lot 106, district 6, for $215,000.00.
Helen M. Seawell, Ruth A Frese, Elizabeth C. Noland and William H. Claiborne, Estate, grantors, to David Dearmond, grantee, for 29.83 acres Old Sevierville Pike, district 29.83, for $581,685.00.
Forest Ridge Partners, LC, grantors, to Walden Creek Developers, LLC, grantees, for 55.91 acres Wears Valley Road, district 16, for $850,000.00.
Richard Fraser, grantor, to Brian Watson and Rhonda Watson, grantees, for subdivision Hidden Springs Resort Phase 2, lot 58, district 4, for $45,000.00.
Benjamin B. Ragan and Beatrice Quinton Ragan, grantors, to Kurt Hagman and June Hagman, grantees, for Lee Ogle Drive, district 2, for $149,900.00.

Comments are closed.

Cornerstone Unlimited, LLC, grantors, to Steven L. Cantarutti, grantee, for subdivision Cornerstone Estates, lot 6, district 11, for $163,000.00.
Joe Dodgen, Liman Reagan ,IND & AIF, Mary Dodgen, and June Reagan, grantors, to Stanley S. Hall and Jenny J. Hall, grantees, for subdivision Pinnacle View, lot 40, district 17, for $83,000.00.
Becky McCarter and Mike McCarter, grantors, to Alton F. Jordan, grantee, for subdivision Teaberry Ridge Phase One, lot 24-1, district 6, for $80,000.00.
Charles M. Newport and Charles D. Newport, AIF, grantors, to Shane S. McAbee, grantee, for subdivision Meadowlake Estates Phase II, lot 66, district 9, for $175,000.00.
Albert D. King, IND & AIF, and Joanne D. King, grantors, to Thomas M. Cunnigham and Amanda R. Cunningham, grantee, for subdivision Indian Heights, lot 36a, district 9, for $134,995.00.
Robert J. Ward and Arlene S. Ward, Robert J. Ward Jr., Trustee, Arlene S. Ward, Trustee, grantors, to James Shada Mattern and Leslie Mattern, grantees, for subdivision Rivers Edge Estates, lot 70, district 14, for $27,000.00.
Legacy Homes. LLC., grantors, to Gary Thomas, IND & Trustee, and Sherry A. Thomas, grantee, for subdivision Falling Water, lot 19, district 5, for $135,000.00.
Household Financial Center, Inc., grantors, to Susan Nanette Yount, grantee, for subdivision, Victoria Landing, lot 104, district 5, for $129,125.00.
Jabez Development Group, LLC, grantors, to Victor R. Simonin and Carol A. Simonin, grantee, for subdivision, Alpine Mountain Village, Phase Three, lot 59, district 5, for $57,000.00.
Gary C. Blunt, Jr., and Janie Blunt, grantors, to Mark Detardo, grantee, for subdivision Wolverton Mountain, lot 42, district 6, for $70,000.00.
Mary C. Barber, grantor, to David W. Bryant and Carol J. Bryant, grantees, for 57.43 acres North Ridge Road, district 10, for $290,000.00.
Jeff S. Hutton, grantors, to Matthew L. Range and Susan H. Range, grantees, for 10.63 acres Happy Creek Road, district 14, for $187,000.00.
Legacy Homes, LLC., grantors, to Elizabeth N. Sellers and William J. Sellers, grantees, for subdivision Black Bear Ridge, lot 41 R, district 16, for $313,500.00.
Richard H. Newman, grantors, to Hidden Springs Rentals, LLC, grantees, for 2.0087 acres Nucum (Newcomb) Hollow Road, district 4, for $165,000.00.
Resort in the Crossing, LLC., grantors, to Edwin E. Urie and Judith M. Urie, grantee, for subdivision Resort at Governors Crossing, lot 1503, district 5, for $179,900.00.

Comments are closed.

Intervest Construction Of Tennessee, grantors, to Jerry L. Grimes and Helene S. Grimes, grantees, for Subdivision River Run Estates, lot 6, district 14, for $279,900.00.
Ellen C. Lou Foley, Trustee and Ellen C. Lou Foley Revocable Trust, grantors, to Ronnie E. Chandler and Rhonda Chandler, grantee, for Subdivision Chalet Village North, lot 229, district 11, for $190,000.00.
Resort In The Crossing, LLC, grantor, to Norman E. Williams and Jacqueline Williams, grantees, for Subdivision Resort At Governors Crossing, lot 1410, district 5, for $219,900.00.
Resort In The Crossing, LLC, grantor, to Ralph J. Ehrman and Felice G. Ehrman, grantees, for Subdivision Resort At Governors Crossing, lot 1112B, district 5, for $75,000.00.
V I Network Inc., grantors, to Tony W. Skinner, grantee, district 5, for $2,225.99.
Wesley R. Farragut and Misty A. Farragut, grantors, to Brooke Whitt and Virginia Ramirez, grantees, for Subdivision Eagle Den Unit 1, district 9, for $82,000.00.
Tifton P. Haynes and Janice Becker Haynes, grantors, to Williams A. Hamilton, grantees, for Subdivision Sky Harbor Unit 18, lot 1211, district 11, for $133,000.00.
Kathleen Tarwater Horning, grantor, to Billy Denton and Kathleen Denton, grantee, for Subdivision Walker Tarwater Tract, lot 3, district 10, for $26,900.00.
Melody A. May and Jeffrey W. May, grantor, to Herbert Howard and Nina Howard, grantee, for Subdivision Sherwood Forest, lot 43, district 12, for $5,000.00.
Helen F. Fry and George W. Fry, deceased, grantor, to Donald L. Burns and Barbara J. Burns, grantees, for Subdivision Hidden Hills, lot 7, district 2, for $165,000.00.
Patsy A. Julian and Tommy L. Julian, grantors, to Justin D. Dubiel, grantees, for Subdivision Big Chiefs High point, lot 84, district 14, for $85,000.00.
Richard Stroh, grantors, Donald Stoltz and Lilly Stoltz, grantees, for 0.235 acres Oglewood Lane, district 11, for $200,000.00.
Dorothy L. Hatcher, grantor, to William G. Fruecht and Kathy D. Fruecht, grantees, for 3.15 acres Covemont Road, district 6, for $125,000.00.
Kenneth M. Seaton, grantors, to Kenneth M. Seaton II, grantees, for Middle Creek Road, district 4, for $110,000.00.
Legacy Homes, LLC, grantors, to Janet Taranto, grantees, for Subdivision Black Bear Ridge, lot 23, district 16, for $269,000.00.

Comments are closed.